$445,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

867 Burley Barn Rd Clarksville, TN 37042

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,780 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

57 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of May 2026

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $15,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN WITH FULL PRICE OFFER This beautiful new construction is 100% finished and ready for you to move in! The spacious Beaufort floorplan offers 2 bedrooms on the main level, including a primary suite with bay window nook, vaulted trey ceiling, dual walk-in closets, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Upstairs, you’ll find 2 additional bedrooms and a massive bonus room. The open floorplan features quartz countertops, a stone fireplace, an eat-in kitchen, and a formal dining room. Step outside to your covered back deck with vaulted ceiling, perfect for enjoying the tree-lined lot and peaceful pond view. Located just minutes from the greenway’s walking trails, splash pad, parks, and baseball fields, as well as the Clarksville Blueway for kayaking and tubing. Conveniently close to shopping, with a 15-minute drive to Fort Campbell. Don’t miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Price

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 9312136892 License #328445 Listed on: 02/10/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joey Williamson

Keller Williams Realty Clarksville License #328978

Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $401

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,780 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • $300 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include trash
  • Griffey Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 063031G B 05100 00003031G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$401

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2780
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2780
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash
  • Association Fee: 30
  • Association #2 Fee: 300
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 063031G B 05100 00003031G
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-09-01

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 401

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Kenwood High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kenwood Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.3%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
224.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Griffey Family Partnership
Bought by
Sauers Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,715
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $445,000 Tennessee National Title
Warranty Deed $75,000 Freedom Title
Warranty Deed $75,000 Freedom Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $397,715 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $445,000 -2.5% $160 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $456,500 -1.8% $164 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $465,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,126 $95,725 $0 $0
2024 $633 $15,000 $0 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3127621

Realtracs

APN: 031G-B-051.00-00003031G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.