867 Cobb Rd Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,666
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Cobb Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $338,327, approximately $126 per square foot. 867 Cobb Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Ponds Roman
Bought by
Ponds Laura Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Larmor William C and Larmour Teri J
Bought by
Ponds Roman and Ponds Laura M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponds Laura Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponds Roman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $23,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $23,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $21,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $21,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $21,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $21,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $19,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $19,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,579 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records