Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristen Prigge
Creative Housing Real Estate
(952) 292-3670
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,788 - $808,000
Set among rolling fields, mature trees, and a peaceful creek, this beautifully maintained home combines modern comfort with timeless country charm. Thoughtfully updated with over $125,000 in improvements since 2020—including a new roof, refinished hardwoods and updated mechanicals - this property is truly move-in ready. Both the well and septic have been tested and are fully compliant. The inviting kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances opens to the dining area and large deck—perfect for gatherings and quiet mornings alike. Enjoy the warmth of the vaulted great room’s stone fireplace, unwind in the sunny three-season porch, or retreat to the spacious primary suite with private bath. The walk-out lower level offers flexible space for work, play, or guests, while the 36x60 heated and insulated barn with lean-to provides endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Set on 10 peaceful acres just minutes from town, this home offers the best of both worlds—comfort, privacy, and connection to nature. A beautifully cared-for country retreat, ready to welcome you home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glavas Robert | $805,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Prigge Kristen C | $605,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Schmidt Kevin R | $319,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glavas Robert | $764,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prigge Kristen C | $454,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $805,000 | -2.4% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $724,000 | $253,800 | $470,200 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $734,400 | $256,000 | $478,400 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $745,400 | $256,000 | $489,400 |
| 2022 | $6,466 | $656,000 | $230,000 | $426,000 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $575,200 | $182,000 | $393,200 |
| 2020 | $6,494 | $550,300 | $174,000 | $376,300 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $544,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $495,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $477,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristen Prigge
Creative Housing Real Estate
(952) 292-3670
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Glenn Necklen
NOW Realty
(612) 978-1108
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6780972
APN: 215-100-023400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.