867 Emory Ct Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Emory Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $326,864, approximately $273 per square foot. 867 Emory Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Leontine Gracey Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Ledford Thomas P and Ledford Colleen L
Bought by
Thomas And Colleen Ledford Revocable Living T and Ledford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Davids Colleen L
Bought by
Ledford Thomas P and Ledford Colleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Colleen Ledford Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledford Thomas P | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledford Thomas P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $122,443 | $29,857 | $92,586 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $120,043 | $29,272 | $90,771 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $117,691 | $28,699 | $88,992 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $115,385 | $28,137 | $87,248 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $113,124 | $27,586 | $85,538 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $111,965 | $27,304 | $84,661 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $109,770 | $26,769 | $83,001 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $107,619 | $26,245 | $81,374 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $105,510 | $25,731 | $79,779 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $103,442 | $25,227 | $78,215 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $101,890 | $24,849 | $77,041 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $99,895 | $24,363 | $75,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map