867 Martiri Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,760 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Martiri Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $954,190, approximately $671 per square foot. 867 Martiri Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Solorsano Middle School, South Valley Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
South County Housing Corp
Bought by
Fortino Joseph and Fortino Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,480
Outstanding Balance
$99,707
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$854,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortino Joseph | $417,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortino Joseph | $235,480 | |
| Closed | Fortino Joseph | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $379,202 | $177,264 | $201,938 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $371,768 | $173,789 | $197,979 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $364,480 | $170,382 | $194,098 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $357,335 | $167,042 | $190,293 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $350,329 | $163,767 | $186,562 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $346,738 | $162,088 | $184,650 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $339,940 | $158,910 | $181,030 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $333,276 | $155,795 | $177,481 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $326,742 | $152,741 | $174,001 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $320,337 | $149,747 | $170,590 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $512,198 | $245,834 | $266,364 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $487,000 | $233,700 | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map