867 Middlebrook Ave Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $735,813
Studio
--
Bath
10,371
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Middlebrook Ave, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently priced at $735,813, approximately $70 per square foot. 867 Middlebrook Ave is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Bessie Weller Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Shifflett Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wevs Properties Middlebrook Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Knopp Bros Inc
Bought by
Shifflett Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wevs Properties Middlebrook Ave Llc | $108,273 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shifflett Holdings Llc | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $504,600 | $115,600 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $395,300 | $115,600 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $395,300 | $115,600 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $394,100 | $115,500 | $278,600 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $461,943 | $115,543 | $346,400 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $321,043 | $115,543 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $321,043 | $115,543 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $321,043 | $115,543 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $321,043 | $115,543 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $321,043 | $115,543 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map