867 Pinebluff Lake Rd Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Pinebluff Lake Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $283,096, approximately $145 per square foot. 867 Pinebluff Lake Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $180,360 | $18,000 | $162,360 |
| 2024 | $785 | $180,360 | $18,000 | $162,360 |
| 2023 | $821 | $180,360 | $18,000 | $162,360 |
| 2022 | $846 | $134,230 | $12,000 | $122,230 |
| 2021 | $879 | $134,230 | $12,000 | $122,230 |
| 2020 | $866 | $134,230 | $12,000 | $122,230 |
| 2019 | $866 | $134,230 | $12,000 | $122,230 |
| 2018 | $819 | $136,480 | $12,000 | $124,480 |
| 2017 | $798 | $136,480 | $12,000 | $124,480 |
| 2015 | $771 | $136,480 | $12,000 | $124,480 |
| 2014 | $756 | $132,360 | $12,000 | $120,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,360 | $12,000 | $120,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map