867 Purdue Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Purdue Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $474,862, approximately $223 per square foot. 867 Purdue Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Mendez Bacilia
Bought by
Mendez Family Living Trust and Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Mendez Bacilia and Mendez Gerardo
Bought by
Mendez Bacilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Bernard Melissa
Bought by
Mendez Gerardo and Mendez Bacilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Bernard Angel
Bought by
Bernard Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Swinderman Mitchell L and Swinderman Kathleen E
Bought by
Bernard Angel and Bernard Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Bacilia | -- | First American Title | |
| Mendez Gerardo | $310,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Bernard Melissa | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Bernard Angel | $135,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Bacilia | $262,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Gerardo | $248,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Melissa | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Angel | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Mendez Gerardo | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $432,793 | $139,381 | $293,412 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $424,308 | $136,649 | $287,659 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $415,989 | $133,970 | $282,019 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $407,834 | $131,344 | $276,490 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $375,500 | $85,000 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $352,000 | $80,000 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $332,000 | $65,000 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $313,500 | $55,000 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $291,000 | $45,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $287,000 | $45,000 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $277,000 | $45,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $223,000 | $30,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map