Estimated Value: $425,193 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Rolling Meadow Dr, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $448,298, approximately $235 per square foot. 867 Rolling Meadow Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Nesmith Elementary School, Community High School, and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Moyer John Roger and Moyer Cynthia Patricia
Bought by
2025 Jc Moyer Revocable Trust and Moyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Winn Douglas Eric and Winn Laurie Davis
Bought by
Moyer John R and Moyer Cynthia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Goff Homes Inc
Bought by
Winn Douglas Eric and Winn Laurie Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,575
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Jll Development Iii Lp
Bought by
Goff Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Jc Moyer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moyer John R | -- | None Available | |
| Winn Douglas Eric | -- | -- | |
| Goff Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moyer John R | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Douglas Eric | $149,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Homes Inc | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $424,693 | $130,000 | $294,693 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $411,443 | $110,000 | $301,443 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $403,936 | $105,000 | $298,936 |
| 2022 | $7,676 | $364,378 | $105,000 | $259,378 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $279,000 | $65,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $266,022 | $65,000 | $201,022 |
| 2019 | $6,045 | $253,160 | $65,000 | $188,160 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $240,309 | $65,000 | $175,309 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $206,595 | $55,000 | $151,595 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $194,079 | $50,000 | $144,079 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $178,399 | $50,000 | $128,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map