867 Route 287 Morris, PA 16938
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $235,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Route 287, Morris, PA 16938 and is currently estimated at $190,361, approximately $116 per square foot. 867 Route 287 is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School and North Penn-Liberty Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Domineski Francis S and Fermenic Timothy W
Bought by
Domineski Francis S and Fermenic Timothy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domineski Francis S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,998 | $135,180 | $32,280 | $102,900 |
| 2025 | $1,977 | $135,180 | $32,280 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2017 | -- | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,470 | $14,680 | $52,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map