8670 Ivory Ct Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8670 Ivory Ct, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $432,730, approximately $315 per square foot. 8670 Ivory Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Santos Family Trust and Santos Myrtle
Bought by
Santos Gary L and Santos Dianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,804
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$55,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Santos Manuel E and Santos Myrtle L
Bought by
Santos Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Lopes Jeffery D and Lopes Dara L
Bought by
Santos Manuel E and Santos Myrtle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Lopes Jeffery D
Bought by
Lopes Jeffery D and Bowman Dara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Gary L | $380,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Santos Gary L | $380,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Santos Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Manuel E | $239,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopes Jeffery D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Gary L | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Gary L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Manuel E | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Jeffery D | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $380,000 | $110,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $333,821 | $97,564 | $236,257 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $327,276 | $95,651 | $231,625 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $320,860 | $93,776 | $227,084 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $314,570 | $91,938 | $222,632 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $311,346 | $90,996 | $220,350 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $289,000 | $60,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $280,500 | $50,000 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $284,500 | $50,000 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $280,000 | $50,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map