8671 23rd Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,974,572
Studio
--
Bath
3,132
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8671 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,790,893, approximately $571 per square foot. 8671 23rd Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 101 the Verrazano, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Le Judy
Bought by
Le Judy and Nguyen Thoi Dac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Le Judy
Bought by
Le Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Aitola Genevieve
Bought by
Le Judy and Nguyen Thoi Dac
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Judy | -- | -- | |
| Le Judy | -- | -- | |
| Le Judy | $649,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Judy | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,595 | $109,620 | $20,880 | $88,740 |
| 2025 | $11,275 | $104,820 | $20,880 | $83,940 |
| 2024 | $11,275 | $100,380 | $20,880 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $10,915 | $99,420 | $20,880 | $78,540 |
| 2022 | $10,570 | $108,960 | $20,880 | $88,080 |
| 2021 | $10,549 | $86,340 | $20,880 | $65,460 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $93,180 | $20,880 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $9,786 | $93,180 | $20,880 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $9,130 | $44,788 | $8,717 | $36,071 |
| 2017 | $8,995 | $44,125 | $10,056 | $34,069 |
| 2016 | $8,350 | $41,770 | $12,852 | $28,918 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | $40,089 | $15,261 | $24,828 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $38,983 | $14,839 | $24,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map