8671 Birgham Ct S Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,058 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,095
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8671 Birgham Ct S, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $971,015, approximately $313 per square foot. 8671 Birgham Ct S is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Mazar Jodi L and Mazar William J
Bought by
Labbe Kandice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,889
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$676,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Allison Kelley
Bought by
Mazar Jodi L and Mazar William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Sold by
Allison Charles M and Allison Kelly S
Bought by
Allison Kelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Miller R Lance and Miller Christine R
Bought by
Allison Charles M and Allison Kelley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,320
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Smudz Richard A
Bought by
Nutter R Lance Miller Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labbe Kandice | $460,000 | Talon Title Agency | |
| Mazar Jodi L | $550,000 | Stewart Title Oh | |
| Allison Kelly S | -- | None Available | |
| Allison Charles M | $537,900 | Talon Group | |
| Nutter R Lance Miller Christine R | $409,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labbe Kandice | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Charles M | $430,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Nutter R Lance Miller Christine R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,707 | $274,160 | $71,050 | $203,110 |
| 2023 | $15,632 | $274,160 | $71,050 | $203,110 |
| 2022 | $11,148 | $182,110 | $48,130 | $133,980 |
| 2021 | $11,170 | $182,110 | $48,130 | $133,980 |
| 2020 | $11,393 | $182,110 | $48,130 | $133,980 |
| 2019 | $11,790 | $167,760 | $48,130 | $119,630 |
| 2018 | $11,908 | $167,760 | $48,130 | $119,630 |
| 2017 | $10,787 | $162,550 | $44,280 | $118,270 |
| 2016 | $11,081 | $162,550 | $44,280 | $118,270 |
| 2015 | $11,070 | $162,550 | $44,280 | $118,270 |
| 2014 | $11,192 | $162,550 | $44,280 | $118,270 |
| 2013 | $11,053 | $156,910 | $44,280 | $112,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map