8671 Chase Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8671 Chase Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $805,708, approximately $232 per square foot. 8671 Chase Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Gurewitz Josh A and Mary Griffin Dawn
Bought by
Cross Gary J and Cross Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,214
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$642,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Classic Builders Inc
Bought by
Gurewitz Josh A and Griffin Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Bought by
Evening Star Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Gary J | $435,000 | Suntrust Title | |
| Gurewitz Josh A | $389,900 | -- | |
| Evening Star Homes Inc | $51,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Gary J | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurewitz Josh A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,596 | $224,910 | $46,830 | $178,080 |
| 2024 | $11,596 | $224,910 | $46,830 | $178,080 |
| 2023 | $11,529 | $224,910 | $46,830 | $178,080 |
| 2022 | $9,789 | $168,290 | $39,030 | $129,260 |
| 2021 | $9,821 | $168,290 | $39,030 | $129,260 |
| 2020 | $10,089 | $168,290 | $39,030 | $129,260 |
| 2019 | $9,665 | $149,490 | $39,030 | $110,460 |
| 2018 | $9,661 | $149,490 | $39,030 | $110,460 |
| 2017 | $9,665 | $149,490 | $39,030 | $110,460 |
| 2016 | $8,672 | $132,450 | $40,360 | $92,090 |
| 2015 | $7,710 | $132,450 | $40,360 | $92,090 |
| 2014 | $7,710 | $132,450 | $40,360 | $92,090 |
| 2013 | $7,768 | $132,450 | $40,360 | $92,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map