8671 Orchard Hill Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $264,462 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8671 Orchard Hill Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $275,116, approximately $145 per square foot. 8671 Orchard Hill Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Christopher Ferneding and Christopher Judy L
Bought by
Birkley Robert L and Birkley Denise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Hoblitzell Sue W
Bought by
Ferneding Christopher and Ferneding Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,660
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkley Robert L | $148,000 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Ferneding Christopher | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Birkley Robert L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferneding Christopher | $125,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $66,700 | $12,565 | $54,135 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $66,700 | $12,565 | $54,135 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $54,383 | $12,803 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $54,383 | $12,803 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $54,383 | $12,803 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $46,088 | $10,850 | $35,238 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $46,088 | $10,850 | $35,238 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $46,088 | $10,850 | $35,238 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $39,292 | $10,308 | $28,984 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $39,292 | $10,308 | $28,984 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $39,292 | $10,308 | $28,984 |
| 2013 | $2,428 | $41,360 | $10,850 | $30,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map