8672 Baker Rd Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $274,416 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8672 Baker Rd, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $326,104, approximately $154 per square foot. 8672 Baker Rd is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Robert M and Murphy Irene M
Bought by
Murphy Robert M and Murphy Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Bought by
Murphy Robert M and Murphy Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Robert M | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Robert M | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,650 | $10,830 | $73,820 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $87,140 | $13,320 | $73,820 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $87,140 | $13,320 | $73,820 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $70,210 | $11,070 | $59,140 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $70,210 | $11,070 | $59,140 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $70,210 | $11,070 | $59,140 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $58,380 | $11,070 | $47,310 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $58,380 | $11,070 | $47,310 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $58,380 | $11,070 | $47,310 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $52,060 | $8,740 | $43,320 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $52,060 | $8,740 | $43,320 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $52,060 | $8,740 | $43,320 |
| 2013 | $1,847 | $50,000 | $8,740 | $41,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map