8727 Baker Rd Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $386,785
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8727 Baker Rd, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $364,696, approximately $203 per square foot. 8727 Baker Rd is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $109,460 | $16,910 | $92,550 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $109,460 | $16,910 | $92,550 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $109,460 | $16,910 | $92,550 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $84,840 | $14,320 | $70,520 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $84,840 | $14,320 | $70,520 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $84,840 | $14,320 | $70,520 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $70,740 | $14,320 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $70,740 | $14,320 | $56,420 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $70,740 | $14,320 | $56,420 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $70,160 | $13,210 | $56,950 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $70,160 | $13,210 | $56,950 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $70,160 | $13,210 | $56,950 |
| 2013 | $2,382 | $64,980 | $13,210 | $51,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map