8672 S Creek Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
6.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8672 S Creek Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592. 8672 S Creek Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $266,060 | $120,000 | $146,060 |
| 2024 | $989 | $122,080 | $41,600 | $80,480 |
| 2023 | $958 | $122,080 | $41,600 | $80,480 |
| 2022 | $989 | $122,080 | $41,600 | $80,480 |
| 2021 | $989 | $122,080 | $41,600 | $80,480 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $122,080 | $41,600 | $80,480 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $122,080 | $41,600 | $80,480 |
| 2018 | $815 | $97,080 | $35,200 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $815 | $97,080 | $35,200 | $61,880 |
| 2016 | $815 | $97,080 | $35,200 | $61,880 |
| 2015 | $815 | $97,080 | $35,200 | $61,880 |
| 2014 | $815 | $97,080 | $35,200 | $61,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map