8673 Lovell Ln Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,164 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8673 Lovell Ln, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $385,541, approximately $179 per square foot. 8673 Lovell Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Shellie Kevin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,226
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$324,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Woods At Jefferson Ltd
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shellie Kevin S | $221,800 | Transohio R | |
| M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shellie Kevin S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $114,380 | $27,580 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $114,380 | $27,580 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $114,380 | $27,580 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $74,420 | $12,080 | $62,340 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $74,420 | $12,080 | $62,340 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $74,420 | $12,080 | $62,340 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $61,150 | $10,080 | $51,070 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $61,150 | $10,080 | $51,070 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $61,150 | $10,080 | $51,070 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $59,750 | $9,310 | $50,440 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $59,750 | $9,310 | $50,440 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $59,750 | $9,310 | $50,440 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $59,745 | $9,310 | $50,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map