Estimated Value: $191,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8673 State Route 289, Adams, NY 13605 and is currently estimated at $194,896, approximately $124 per square foot. 8673 State Route 289 is a home with nearby schools including Belleville Henderson Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Bovee Charles F
Bought by
Harmych Gregory and Harmych Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,562
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Widrick David E
Bought by
Bovee Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmych Gregory | $52,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bovee Charles F | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmych Gregory | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $67,100 | $14,500 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $67,100 | $14,500 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $67,100 | $14,500 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $14,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map