86741 Naomi Ct Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86741 Naomi Ct, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $393,723, approximately $262 per square foot. 86741 Naomi Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Del Sol Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $161,501 | $41,460 | $120,041 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $155,232 | $39,851 | $115,381 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $152,189 | $39,070 | $113,119 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $149,205 | $38,304 | $110,901 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $147,676 | $37,912 | $109,764 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $144,781 | $37,169 | $107,612 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $141,943 | $36,442 | $105,501 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $139,161 | $35,728 | $103,433 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $136,433 | $35,028 | $101,405 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $134,385 | $34,502 | $99,883 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $131,754 | $33,827 | $97,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map