8675 Stream View Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8675 Stream View, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $467,393, approximately $277 per square foot. 8675 Stream View is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Jonathan Walton
Bought by
Sherman Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Jensen Linda S
Bought by
Walton Jonathan and Walton Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Rachael | $299,900 | -- | |
| Walton Jonathan | $13,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |