8675 Yank Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,906 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8675 Yank Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $749,477, approximately $265 per square foot. 8675 Yank Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Graham Sean A and Graham Amber R
Bought by
Graham Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,626
Outstanding Balance
$253,020
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$496,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
The Cynthia A Farkas Living Trust
Bought by
Graham Sean A and Graham Amber R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,772
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Farkas Cynthia A
Bought by
The Cynthia A Farkas Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Amber R | -- | First American | |
| Graham Sean A | $315,000 | Heritage Title | |
| The Cynthia A Farkas Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Farkas Cynthia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Amber R | $332,626 | |
| Closed | Graham Sean A | $321,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $42,187 | $14,870 | $27,317 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $39,597 | $15,195 | $24,402 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $39,597 | $15,195 | $24,402 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $35,028 | $10,975 | $24,053 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $36,037 | $11,291 | $24,746 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $33,184 | $10,085 | $23,099 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $33,184 | $10,085 | $23,099 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $31,774 | $9,571 | $22,203 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $31,774 | $9,571 | $22,203 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $30,480 | $7,826 | $22,654 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $30,480 | $7,826 | $22,654 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $25,855 | $6,488 | $19,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map