86775 Romualda Ct Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86775 Romualda Ct, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $316,071, approximately $287 per square foot. 86775 Romualda Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Del Sol Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
First Community Bank Of The Desert
Bought by
Galicia Juan and Galicia Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,922
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Janis Milo
Bought by
First Community Bank Of The Desert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Janis Madeleine
Bought by
Janis Milo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Janis Milo
Bought by
Janis Milo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galicia Juan | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First Community Bank Of The Desert | $81,549 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Janis Milo | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Janis Milo | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galicia Juan | $66,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Janis Milo | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $169,965 | $39,064 | $130,901 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $163,368 | $37,549 | $125,819 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $104,848 | $31,289 | $73,559 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $102,793 | $30,676 | $72,117 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $101,740 | $30,362 | $71,378 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $99,746 | $29,767 | $69,979 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $97,791 | $29,185 | $68,606 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $95,874 | $28,613 | $67,261 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $93,995 | $28,052 | $65,943 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $92,585 | $27,632 | $64,953 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $90,774 | $27,092 | $63,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map