868 Brookside Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $442,807
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Brookside Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $429,452, approximately $183 per square foot. 868 Brookside Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Violet Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Perrie Scott A
Bought by
Prewett Peter N and Sesher Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,097
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Bought by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Bought by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prewett Peter N | $213,900 | -- | |
| M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $163,600 | -- | |
| M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prewett Peter N | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,421 | $148,790 | $33,670 | $115,120 |
| 2024 | $14,421 | $117,150 | $19,490 | $97,660 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $117,150 | $19,490 | $97,660 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $117,150 | $19,490 | $97,660 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $91,490 | $17,720 | $73,770 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $91,490 | $17,720 | $73,770 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $91,490 | $17,720 | $73,770 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $80,340 | $17,720 | $62,620 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $80,480 | $17,860 | $62,620 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $80,480 | $17,860 | $62,620 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $72,280 | $14,890 | $57,390 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $72,280 | $14,890 | $57,390 |
| 2013 | $4,877 | $72,280 | $14,890 | $57,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map