868 Clover Ln Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $320,866 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Clover Ln, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $339,217, approximately $203 per square foot. 868 Clover Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Junior High School, and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Furtado Tony L and Furtado Lucy V
Bought by
Furtado Tony L and Furtado Lucy V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Tony L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $89,029 | $29,289 | $59,740 |
| 2023 | $945 | $85,573 | $28,152 | $57,421 |
| 2022 | $925 | $83,896 | $27,600 | $56,296 |
| 2021 | $905 | $82,252 | $27,059 | $55,193 |
| 2020 | $915 | $81,409 | $26,782 | $54,627 |
| 2019 | $900 | $79,813 | $26,257 | $53,556 |
| 2018 | $874 | $78,248 | $25,742 | $52,506 |
| 2017 | $860 | $76,713 | $25,237 | $51,476 |
| 2016 | $849 | $75,209 | $24,742 | $50,467 |
| 2015 | $844 | $74,079 | $24,370 | $49,709 |
| 2014 | $827 | $72,628 | $23,893 | $48,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map