Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Boudreault
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 681-7349
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
SELLER IS OFFERING A $10,000 CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! This charming upstairs 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence features everything you need — a fully equipped kitchen, indoor laundry, a generous walk-in closet, a private patio with scenic views, and covered parking. Nestled in The Oaks community, this property offers beautiful green spaces, a pool and spa, a community laundry room, and a playground for the little ones.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-681-7349 License #01960145 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $97,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $50,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $185,230 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $75,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,450,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $111,510 | FHA | |
| Closed | $10,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | +42.6% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | +142.3% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | $97,000 | -3.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | Price Changed | $100,000 | +5.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Price Changed | $95,000 | +8.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2013 05/27/13 | Price Changed | $88,000 | +3.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $118,896 | $49,029 | $69,867 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $116,566 | $48,068 | $68,498 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $114,281 | $47,126 | $67,155 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $112,041 | $46,202 | $65,839 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $109,846 | $45,297 | $64,549 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $108,721 | $44,833 | $63,888 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $106,590 | $43,954 | $62,636 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $104,501 | $43,093 | $61,408 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $102,453 | $42,249 | $60,204 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $100,445 | $41,421 | $59,024 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $98,937 | $40,799 | $58,138 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $97,000 | $40,000 | $57,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Boudreault
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 681-7349
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eder Contreras
Broadpoint Properties, Inc
(760) 593-8215
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Javier Zavala
Broadpoint Properties, Inc
(760) 414-2272
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2013
Yuri Katz
Yuri Katz
(310) 497-1510
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Serge Gharibian
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Non Member
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: ND26037047
APN: 105-810-26-47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.