868 Genesee Rd Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $254,816 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Genesee Rd, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $268,454, approximately $159 per square foot. 868 Genesee Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $175,000 | $19,600 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $175,000 | $19,600 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $47 | $175,000 | $19,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $175,000 | $19,600 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $175,000 | $19,600 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $117,500 | $19,900 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $117,500 | $19,900 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $117,500 | $19,900 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $117,500 | $19,900 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $117,500 | $19,900 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,500 | $19,900 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $19,900 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map