868 Hamal Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $571,411 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Hamal Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $576,706, approximately $290 per square foot. 868 Hamal Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Sold by
Us Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Read Robert and Read Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1991
Sold by
Public Trustee
Bought by
Us Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Sold by
Cordova Minnie A
Bought by
Albenberg David G and Albenberg Bette Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Sold by
Homequity Inc
Bought by
Cordova Joe C and Cordova Minnie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
Sold by
Little Anthony Wayne and Little Lynne M
Bought by
Zabel Bradley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Read Robert | $102,000 | -- | |
| Us Dept Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Albenberg David G | $95,500 | -- | |
| Cordova Joe C | $93,300 | -- | |
| Zabel Bradley D | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $39,240 | $7,430 | $31,810 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $40,270 | $7,980 | $32,290 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $40,270 | $7,980 | $32,290 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $28,840 | $6,770 | $22,070 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $28,840 | $6,770 | $22,070 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $28,210 | $6,390 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $28,210 | $6,390 | $21,820 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $24,190 | $5,570 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $24,190 | $5,570 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $21,240 | $3,930 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $21,240 | $3,930 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $17,930 | $3,980 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map