A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Stoecker
Beach Paradise Realty LLC
(239) 410-5574
17 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $479,000
Beautiful home in Twin Lakes. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle on the lanai with a lakeview.
This home has shutters and impact windows. It comes fully furnished.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beach Paradise Realty LLC License #258017289 Listed on: 04/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Peggy Welch
Premier Agent Network License #258032616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English John Douglas | $411,000 | Experienced Title & Escrow | |
| Bueltemann Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bueltemann Roger | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bueltemann Roger | -- | Attorney | |
| Bueltemann Roger | $27,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | English John Douglas | $287,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $411,000 | +3.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $323,405 | $38,663 | $284,742 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $324,507 | $37,713 | $249,537 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $321,830 | $14,865 | $282,074 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $219,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $205,908 | $5,500 | $200,408 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $192,998 | $4,800 | $188,198 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $184,919 | $6,000 | $178,919 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $186,539 | $5,700 | $180,839 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $180,064 | $5,600 | $174,464 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $153,553 | $5,600 | $147,953 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $119,594 | $5,600 | $113,994 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $139,682 | $3,230 | $136,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,793 | $3,900 | $104,893 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Stoecker
Beach Paradise Realty LLC
(239) 410-5574
17 in this area
58 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Peggy Welch
Premier Agent Network
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 222025269
APN: 03-45-27-L2-10038.0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.