868 Ledro St Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Ledro St, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $197,852, approximately $192 per square foot. 868 Ledro St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Matthew
Bought by
Stewart Matthew and Stewart Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,768
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Hammonds Tiffany R
Bought by
Hammonds Tiffany R and Stewart Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Best Melissa E and Best Jason E
Bought by
Hammonds Tiffany and Hammonds Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,150
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Wooten William H and Wooten Kristin M
Bought by
Best Jason E and Best Melissa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,132
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Whalen Michael J and Whalen Diana L
Bought by
Wooten William H and Wooten Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammonds Tiffany R | -- | None Available | |
| Hammonds Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Hammonds Tiffany | $106,500 | -- | |
| Best Jason E | $97,900 | Prodigy Title Agenct Inc | |
| Wooten William H | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Matthew | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Stewart Matthew | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammonds Tiffany | $105,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Jason E | $97,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten William H | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $47,838 | $11,249 | $36,589 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $47,838 | $11,249 | $36,589 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $47,838 | $11,249 | $36,589 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $32,214 | $8,729 | $23,485 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $32,214 | $8,729 | $23,485 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $32,214 | $8,729 | $23,485 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $27,535 | $7,462 | $20,073 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $27,535 | $7,462 | $20,073 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $27,535 | $7,462 | $20,073 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $30,366 | $8,078 | $22,288 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $30,366 | $8,078 | $22,288 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $30,366 | $8,078 | $22,288 |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $31,305 | $8,327 | $22,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map