868 Main St Cotuit, MA 2635
Cotuit Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Main St, Cotuit, MA 2635. 868 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Conference New Eng Annual
Bought by
Cotuit Federated Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotuit Federated Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,343,400 | $911,900 | $431,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,344,000 | $911,900 | $432,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,123,200 | $753,600 | $369,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $799,800 | $491,300 | $308,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $701,900 | $446,600 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $697,800 | $470,100 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $696,800 | $493,600 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $609,800 | $446,600 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $608,100 | $446,600 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $599,500 | $438,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $625,500 | $442,400 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map