868 Marigold Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $846,896
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Marigold Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $819,974, approximately $244 per square foot. 868 Marigold Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Fonseca Salvador and Fonseca Elva
Bought by
Fonseca Salvador and Fonseca Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Mjl Enterprises
Bought by
Fonseca Salvador and Fonseca Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,937
Outstanding Balance
$201,703
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$618,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Fonseca Juan F
Bought by
Fonseca Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,937
Outstanding Balance
$201,703
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$618,271
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Salvador | -- | None Available | |
| Fonseca Salvador | $565,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Fonseca Elva | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Salvador | $451,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,080 | $822,249 | $306,641 | $515,608 |
| 2024 | $9,824 | $806,128 | $300,629 | $505,499 |
| 2023 | $9,716 | $790,323 | $294,735 | $495,588 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | $666,500 | $120,000 | $546,500 |
| 2021 | $8,573 | $678,000 | $120,000 | $558,000 |
| 2020 | $7,976 | $645,000 | $120,000 | $525,000 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $645,000 | $120,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $7,527 | $600,000 | $120,000 | $480,000 |
| 2017 | $7,075 | $557,000 | $208,000 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $476,000 | $178,000 | $298,000 |
| 2015 | $6,096 | $458,000 | $171,000 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $5,577 | $432,000 | $161,000 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map