868 Morton Way Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $879,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Morton Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $850,843, approximately $375 per square foot. 868 Morton Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Gagnon Daniel and Gagnon Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,050
Outstanding Balance
$96,853
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$753,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Daniel | $315,500 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnon Daniel | $250,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $533,320 | $132,943 | $400,377 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $522,864 | $130,337 | $392,527 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $512,613 | $127,782 | $384,831 |
| 2022 | $6,042 | $502,563 | $125,277 | $377,286 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $492,710 | $122,821 | $369,889 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $487,659 | $121,562 | $366,097 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $478,098 | $119,179 | $358,919 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $468,725 | $116,843 | $351,882 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $459,535 | $114,552 | $344,983 |
| 2016 | $7,098 | $450,525 | $112,306 | $338,219 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $443,759 | $110,620 | $333,139 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $435,068 | $108,454 | $326,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map