868 Provincetown Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Provincetown Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $867,845, approximately $402 per square foot. 868 Provincetown Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Caballero Guadalupe C
Bought by
Covarrubias Francisco V and Wheelus Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Caballero Demetrick I
Bought by
Caballero Guadalupe C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Covarrubias Francisco V and Covarrubias Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,499
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$774,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias Francisco V | -- | None Available | |
| Caballero Guadalupe C | -- | None Available | |
| Wheelus Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Covarrubias Francisco V | -- | None Available | |
| Covarrubias Francisco V | $415,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias Francisco V | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $601,065 | $289,669 | $311,396 |
| 2024 | $8,089 | $589,281 | $283,990 | $305,291 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $577,727 | $278,422 | $299,305 |
| 2022 | $7,178 | $566,400 | $272,963 | $293,437 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $555,295 | $267,611 | $287,684 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | $549,602 | $264,867 | $284,735 |
| 2019 | $7,313 | $538,826 | $259,674 | $279,152 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $528,262 | $254,583 | $273,679 |
| 2017 | $6,782 | $490,000 | $236,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $483,000 | $233,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | $422,000 | $203,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $365,000 | $176,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map