868 Willard St Luzerne, PA 18709
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Willard St, Luzerne, PA 18709 and is currently estimated at $221,646, approximately $117 per square foot. 868 Willard St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Davis Brian H and Davis Antoinette M
Bought by
Allunis Paul P and Allunis Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,100
Outstanding Balance
$100,672
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allunis Paul P | $149,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allunis Paul P | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,368 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2025 | $3,343 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map