8680 Troy St Unit 86 Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $917,962
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8680 Troy St Unit 86, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $858,741, approximately $330 per square foot. 8680 Troy St Unit 86 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Ward Gary W and The Eltha Darlene Ward Trust
Bought by
Ward Gary W and Ward Dana R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Ward Eltha D
Bought by
Ward Eltha Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Ward Roy T
Bought by
Ward Etha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Gary W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ward Eltha Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Ward Etha D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $213,406 | $45,183 | $168,223 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $209,223 | $44,298 | $164,925 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $205,122 | $43,430 | $161,692 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $201,101 | $42,579 | $158,522 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $197,159 | $41,745 | $155,414 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $195,138 | $41,317 | $153,821 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $191,312 | $40,507 | $150,805 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $187,562 | $39,713 | $147,849 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $183,885 | $38,935 | $144,950 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $180,280 | $38,172 | $142,108 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $177,573 | $37,599 | $139,974 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $174,096 | $36,863 | $137,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map