8684 E Main St Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8684 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $271,939, approximately $188 per square foot. 8684 E Main St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Campbell Ridge Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
N & D Building & Supply
Bought by
Ziegler Eric S and Ziegler Billie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,336
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Nuway Drywall Inc
Bought by
N & D Building Supply Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Eric S | $94,900 | -- | |
| N & D Building Supply Co Inc | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Eric S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $195,600 | $30,000 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $195,600 | $30,000 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $195,600 | $30,000 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $123,300 | $20,300 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $123,300 | $20,300 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $123,300 | $20,300 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $123,300 | $20,300 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $116,000 | $18,500 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $116,000 | $18,500 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map