8685 185th Ave Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $456,661
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8685 185th Ave, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $427,415, approximately $216 per square foot. 8685 185th Ave is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Hartlep Steven E and Hartlep Laura
Bought by
Foesch Kirk and Foesch Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,350
Outstanding Balance
$155,563
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Artmann Keith M and Artmann Yvonne E
Bought by
Hartlep Steven E and Hartlep Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foesch Kirk | $210,900 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Hartlep Steven E | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foesch Kirk | $200,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $430,500 | $213,600 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $418,600 | $201,900 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $418,600 | $201,900 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $387,400 | $170,400 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $283,100 | $112,400 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $262,900 | $103,200 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $239,700 | $95,300 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $224,100 | $90,300 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $210,000 | $85,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $205,300 | $78,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,100 | $69,700 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,200 | $66,300 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map