8688 Common Rd Unit D4 Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8688 Common Rd Unit D4, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $176,073, approximately $112 per square foot. 8688 Common Rd Unit D4 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Berger Bruce D and Berger Linda S
Bought by
Berger Bruce D and Berger Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Hall Annette
Bought by
Berger Bruce and Berger Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Hall Annette Yvonne and The Estate Of Dana Sue Hall
Bought by
Hall Annette Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Bruce D | -- | None Available | |
| Berger Bruce | $51,500 | Sky Title Agency | |
| Hall Annette Yvonne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $78,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $66,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $59,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $55,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $50,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $44,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $32,070 | $3,850 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $32,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,977 | $30,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map