8688 County Line Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8688 County Line Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $379,881, approximately $181 per square foot. 8688 County Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Western Investments Llc
Bought by
Chase Tomie Lynn and Coleman Matthew Aubrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Outstanding Balance
$237,775
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,106
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Tomie Lynn | -- | Guardian Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Tomie Lynn | $267,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $24,408 | $2,700 | $21,708 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $17,732 | $2,700 | $15,032 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $17,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $17,732 | $2,700 | $15,032 |
| 2021 | $304 | $3,038 | $3,038 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $3,038 | $3,038 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map