8688 Laurel Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8688 Laurel Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $616,698, approximately $410 per square foot. 8688 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ted Porter Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Wilson James and Wilson Annette
Bought by
Wilson James and Wilson Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Jim R and Wilson Annette
Bought by
Wilson Jim R and Wilson Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,628
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$570,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Hite Larry T
Bought by
Wilson Jim R and Wilson Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Hite Larry T
Bought by
Hite Larry T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Jim R | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Wilson Jim R | $91,485 | -- | |
| Hite Larry T | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jim R | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $156,359 | $46,910 | $109,449 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $153,293 | $45,990 | $107,303 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $150,287 | $45,088 | $105,199 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $147,340 | $44,204 | $103,136 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $144,451 | $43,337 | $101,114 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $142,970 | $42,893 | $100,077 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $140,167 | $42,052 | $98,115 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $137,418 | $41,227 | $96,191 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $134,724 | $40,419 | $94,305 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $132,082 | $39,626 | $92,456 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $130,098 | $39,031 | $91,067 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $127,549 | $38,266 | $89,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map