869 6th St Petaluma, CA 94952
Downtown Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,854 - $1,090,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 6th St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $936,464, approximately $680 per square foot. 869 6th St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Bought by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Schoenlein Henry and Schoenlein Laila
Bought by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,200
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Bought by
Schoelein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Bought by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Bought by
Schoenlein Henry W and Schoenlein Laila G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Kissack Edith M and Moore Sidney C
Bought by
Schoenlein Henry G and Schoenlein Laila G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenlein Henry W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schoenlein Henry W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schoenlein Henry W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schoenlein Henry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schoelein Henry W | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Schoenlein Henry W | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Schoenlein Henry W | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Schoenlein Henry G | $210,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenlein Henry W | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenlein Henry | $257,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoelein Henry W | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenlein Henry W | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenlein Henry G | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $349,362 | $191,320 | $158,042 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $342,513 | $187,569 | $154,944 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $335,798 | $183,892 | $151,906 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $329,215 | $180,287 | $148,928 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $322,760 | $176,752 | $146,008 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $319,451 | $174,940 | $144,511 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $313,188 | $171,510 | $141,678 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $307,048 | $168,148 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $301,028 | $164,851 | $136,177 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $295,126 | $161,619 | $133,507 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $290,694 | $159,192 | $131,502 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $285,001 | $156,074 | $128,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map