Estimated Value: $207,614 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
476
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Albion Rd, Unity, ME 04988 and is currently estimated at $232,871, approximately $489 per square foot. 869 Albion Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School, Mt. View High School, and Ecology Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Glatz Joel
Bought by
Sheble Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Sheble Anne
Bought by
Sheble Anne and Sheble Vicki E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Sheble Anne
Bought by
Steeves John and Steeves Karla M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheble Vicki | $175,000 | -- | |
| Sheble Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Steeves John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $232,200 | $55,200 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $176,000 | $44,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $137,400 | $37,500 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $137,700 | $37,800 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $138,300 | $38,400 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $138,200 | $38,300 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $138,700 | $38,800 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $138,500 | $38,600 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $137,800 | $37,900 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $122,600 | $34,300 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $1,643 | $122,600 | $34,300 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map