869 Branch Ave Providence, RI 02904
Wanskuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,948 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $470,737, approximately $228 per square foot. 869 Branch Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Pius V Catholic School and The San Miguel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Ricci William L
Bought by
Branch Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
William L Ricci Sr Ret and Ricci
Bought by
Ricci William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Ricci William L
Bought by
William L Ricci Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1990
Sold by
Coccia Joseph P
Bought by
Sharpe Marclelus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
9.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ricci William L | -- | -- | |
| William L Ricci Ret | -- | -- | |
| Sharpe Marclelus | $89,000 | -- | |
| Sharpe Marclelus | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricci William L | $131,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Marclelus | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Marclelus | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Marclelus | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Marclelus | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $415,600 | $127,600 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $265,200 | $71,800 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $265,200 | $71,800 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $265,200 | $71,800 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $172,800 | $39,500 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $172,800 | $39,500 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $172,800 | $39,500 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $117,400 | $38,700 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $117,400 | $38,700 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $117,400 | $38,700 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $119,700 | $44,200 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $119,700 | $44,200 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $4,040 | $119,700 | $44,200 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map