869 Canary Ln Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $358,997 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Canary Ln, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $380,749, approximately $279 per square foot. 869 Canary Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Campbell Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,841
Outstanding Balance
$52,134
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ronald W | $153,209 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Ronald W | $150,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $24,820 | $5,640 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $22,820 | $5,190 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $24,700 | $4,400 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $19,370 | $3,680 | $15,690 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $19,370 | $3,680 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $18,920 | $3,790 | $15,130 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $18,920 | $3,790 | $15,130 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $15,360 | $1,220 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $15,360 | $1,220 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $12,170 | $1,350 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $12,170 | $1,350 | $10,820 |
| 2014 | $749 | $7,450 | $1,350 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map