Estimated Value: $176,087 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 County Road 71, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $251,772, approximately $124 per square foot. 869 County Road 71 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $46,610 | $5,789 | $40,821 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $46,610 | $5,789 | $40,821 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $39,165 | $5,670 | $33,495 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $39,165 | $5,670 | $33,495 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $39,165 | $5,670 | $33,495 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $33,404 | $4,410 | $28,994 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $503 | $29,925 | $4,445 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map