Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Lazanich
RE/MAX
(216) 225-5814
8 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $141,000
Enjoy the coziness as you enter this conveniently located home in Euclid. Three bedrooms, with two full bathrooms, this home has all the space to fit your needs! The first floor hosts the primary bedroom and an additional bedroom, with a full bathroom on the main floor. A versatile third bedroom is upstairs, perfect for a flex space, home office or playroom. The functional eat-in kitchen has great natural light. The beautifully finished basement adds extra living space, boasts a second full bathroom, and provides storage and the laundry area. The large yard and attached garage are bonuses to this house! Some city of Euclid Point of Sale repairs have been made, Buyer to assume the remaining POS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: julie.k.kolling@gmail.com 216-225-5814 License #2018000811 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Kenneth | $141,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Hill Tiffany B | $118,000 | Mount Morris Title Agency | |
| Myreia Llc | $55,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Hardin Tiffany O | $124,900 | Attorney | |
| Community Reinvestments Llc | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Washington Crystal | $114,000 | Regency Title Agency | |
| White Artis D | $59,000 | Clear Title | |
| Pizem Frank J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Smrdel Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Smrdel Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Tiffany B | $114,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Myreia Llc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Tiffany O | $122,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Crystal | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | White Artis D | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $141,000 | -6.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -5.1% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $36,855 | $7,630 | $29,225 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $36,855 | $7,630 | $29,225 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $29,930 | $6,860 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $29,930 | $6,860 | $23,070 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $29,930 | $6,860 | $23,070 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $25,800 | $5,920 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $73,700 | $16,900 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $25,800 | $5,920 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $22,820 | $4,900 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $22,820 | $4,900 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $22,820 | $4,900 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $22,820 | $4,900 | $17,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Lazanich
RE/MAX
(216) 225-5814
8 in this area
33 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Gulley
Howard Hanna
(216) 288-5456
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5129917
APN: 645-37-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.