869 E Huron Ave Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 E Huron Ave, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $162,904, approximately $162 per square foot. 869 E Huron Ave is a home located in Tuscola County with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Trott & Trott Pc
Bought by
Dotson Jeff and Dotson Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registrtion Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Herron Thomas R
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration System
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Tietz David and Tietz Kimberlee J
Bought by
Herron Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R
Bought by
Tietz David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Dickinson Timothy A
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corp and Cendant Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property