Seller's Agent in 2025
Cody Steele
Compass
(760) 753-2222
9 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,315,000 - $2,414,344
This home is located at 869 Eugenie Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 since 04 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $2,365,586, approximately $1,181 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 869 Eugenie Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Brokerage Email: cody@realtysteele.com License #01344459 Listed on: 10/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua J Pick Trust | $2,342,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Carpenter George | $2,425,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Uter Thomas G | -- | Unisource | |
| Uter Thomas G | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Uter Thomas G | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Uter Thomas G | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Uter Thomas G | -- | -- | |
| Uter Thomas G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Uter Thomas G | -- | -- | |
| Uter Thomas Garold | $125,000 | Guardian Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joshua J Pick Trust | $1,639,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter George | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uter Thomas G | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uter Thomas G | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uter Thomas G | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uter Thomas Garold | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $2,342,000 | -1.4% | $1,170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $2,375,000 | -2.1% | $1,186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | $2,425,000 | +29.1% | $1,209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $1,879,000 | -- | $937 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,838 | $2,573,410 | $2,175,460 | $397,950 |
| 2024 | $25,838 | $2,428,000 | $2,052,000 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $23,346 | $2,200,000 | $1,859,000 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $468,526 | $195,670 | $272,856 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $459,340 | $191,834 | $267,506 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $454,631 | $189,867 | $264,764 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $445,718 | $186,145 | $259,573 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $436,980 | $182,496 | $254,484 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $428,413 | $178,918 | $249,495 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $420,013 | $175,410 | $244,603 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $413,705 | $172,776 | $240,929 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $405,602 | $169,392 | $236,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cody Steele
Compass
(760) 753-2222
9 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katie Pond
Compass
(760) 402-2865
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steven Cory
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 271-6214
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2509658
APN: 256-231-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.